no hidden extras
Cleaning prices in Colchester
Every price we charge, in one place. 2 hours minimum for routine domestic cleaning. Fixed-price jobs are confirmed after we know the size and condition of the property.
Headline prices
Our most popular cleans at a glance.
- Regular cleaning£20/hour
- Fortnightly cleaning£21/hour
- One-off cleaning£22/hour
- Deep cleaningFrom £135
- End of tenancyFrom £135
- Oven cleaningFrom £40
- Ironing£18/hour
- Airbnb cleaningFrom £40
- Office cleaningFrom £20/hour
- After buildersFrom £150
Regular House Cleaning
Details →- Weekly house cleaning£18–£20/hour
- Fortnightly house cleaning£20–£22/hour
- Monthly cleaning£22/hour
- Kitchen cleaningFrom £25
- Bathroom cleaningFrom £20
- Bedroom cleaningFrom £15
- Living room cleaningFrom £20
- Dusting, vacuuming and moppingIncluded
Minimum booking of 2 hours for routine domestic cleaning.
One-Off Cleaning
Details →- One-off standard clean£22/hour
- Spring cleaningFrom £100
- Pet-hair removal add-onFrom £15
Minimum booking of 2 hours.
Deep Cleaning
Details →- Studio flat£120–£150
- 1-bedroom property£150–£180
- 2-bedroom property£200–£250
- 3-bedroom property£260–£320
- 4-bedroom property£330–£400
- 5-bedroom propertyFrom £425
Final price confirmed after a few photos of the property's condition.
End of Tenancy Cleaning
Details →- Studio£135
- 1-bedroom property£175
- 2-bedroom property£230
- 3-bedroom property£300
- 4-bedroom property£375
- 5-bedroom propertyFrom £450
- Pre-tenancy cleaningFrom £135
- Landlord property refreshFrom £75
- Empty property cleaningFrom £100
We agree up front whether appliances, carpets, cupboards and windows are included.
Oven & Appliance Cleaning
Details →- Single oven£40
- Double oven£55
- Range cookerFrom £75
- Microwave£10
- Fridge£20
- Fridge freezer£30
- Washing machine exterior & drawer£15
- Dishwasher clean£20
- Extractor fan£20
- Inside kitchen cupboards£25–£45
Ironing & Laundry
Details →- Ironing£18/hour
- Washing and drying£15 per load
- Folding laundry£10 per basket
- Changing bed linen£5 per bed
- Making beds£5 per bed
Airbnb & Holiday Let Cleaning
Details →- Studio£40
- 1-bedroom property£50
- 2-bedroom property£65
- 3-bedroom property£85
- 4-bedroom property£110
- Linen change£10–£20
- Laundry£15 per load
- Restocking toiletries£10 + products
- Fridge restocking£10 + groceries
Office & Commercial Cleaning
Details →- Small office cleaning£20–£22/hour
- Medium office cleaning£22–£25/hour
- Shop cleaning£20–£25/hour
- Communal areas£20–£25/hour
- Communal hallway cleaningFrom £25
- Staff kitchen cleaningFrom £25
- Office toiletsFrom £20
- End-of-day office cleanQuote
Carpet, Sofa & Mattress Cleaning
Details →- Small bedroom carpet£30
- Large bedroom carpet£40
- Lounge carpet£50
- Stairs£35
- Hallway£20
- 2-seater sofa£55
- 3-seater sofa£65
- Armchair£30
- Single mattress£25
- Double mattress£40
- King mattress£50
Window Cleaning
Details →- Small flat£20
- 2-bedroom house£25
- 3-bedroom house£30
- 4-bedroom house£40
- Internal windows onlyFrom £20
- Conservatory windowsFrom £35
- Conservatory roofFrom £60
After Builders Cleaning
Details →- Small flatFrom £120
- 1-bedroom propertyFrom £150
- 2-bedroom propertyFrom £200
- 3-bedroom propertyFrom £275
- 4-bedroom propertyFrom £350
Quoted after photos or a visit, as heavy dust or leftover materials can increase the price.
Pressure Washing & Outdoor
Details →- Patio pressure washingFrom £60
- Driveway pressure washingFrom £80
- Garage sweeping and cleaningFrom £40
- Bin cleaningFrom £8 per bin
- Student accommodation cleaningFrom £60
Want an exact price?
Send your postcode, bedrooms and a few photos. We'll come back with a clear price.
